Tuesday, Oct. 2

Add to iCal

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2018
Tuesday, October 2nd
7:00 AM

Healing Hands International Breakfast -- Aid, Equip and Empower God’s Work

Regions Room

7:00 AM

Sunset International Bible Institute Breakfast

Regions Room

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

Preachers Workshop: Developing Christ Followers

Jerry Jones

Cone Chapel

8:00 AM

8:30 AM

Morning Praise

Administration Auditorium

8:30 AM

9:00 AM

“Protecting The Integrity of Marriage” (Exodus 20:14)

Tony Cloud

Administration Auditorium

9:00 AM

Student Chapel

Bob Turner

Benson Auditorium

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

Foremothers in the Faith, part 1

Carisse Berryhill

McInteer 145

10:00 AM

From Mozambique to Millennials, Part 1: Shifting Cultural Paradigms and the Atonement

Logan Thompson

McInteer 230

10:00 AM

Gazing at God: Transformation by the Spirit (2 Corinthians 3)

Barbara Neller

McInteer 150

10:00 AM

Marriage: The Family's Heart and the Lure of Idolatry

Randy Willingham

Liberty Room

10:00 AM

Preachers Workshop: The Church in Luke/Acts

Jerry Jones

Cone Chapel

10:00 AM

Remember the Sabbath, part 1: The Sabbath and the Jews

Darren Williamson

McInteer 225

10:00 AM

Shepherding - Eight Keys to Shepherding the Next Generation and Reaching Emerging Adults

Scott Sager

McInteer 229

10:00 AM

Student Chapel

Bob Turner

Benson Auditorium

10:00 AM

The Sacred Names of God in the Old Testament, part 1

Dan Oden

Heritage Auditorium

10:00 AM

Written in Stone: Holding Absolute Truths In A Post-Modern World, part 1

Gregory Tidwell

McInteer 234

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Bloom Where You are Planted

Marka Bennett

McInteer 150

11:00 AM

Does the Bible Teach 'Once Saved Always Saved'?

Dave Phillips

McInteer 125

11:00 AM

Foremothers in the Faith, part 2

Carisse Berryhill

McInteer 145

11:00 AM

From Mozambique to Millennials, Part 2: Teenagers, Shame, and the Gospel as Theosis

Logan Thompson

McInteer 230

11:00 AM

Perfected by Trial: A Journey to Home

Randy Willingham
Andrea Morris

Liberty Room

11:00 AM

Preachers Workshop: A Fresh Reading of the Scriptures

Jerry Jones

Cone Chapel

11:00 AM

Remember the Sabbath, part 2: The Sabbath and Jesus

Darren Williamson

McInteer 225

11:00 AM

Shepherding - Remove the Perspiring from Hiring and Review

Scott Sager

McInteer 229

11:00 AM

The Sacred Names of God in the Old Testament, part 2

Dan Oden

Heritage Auditorium

11:00 AM

Written in Stone: Holding Absolute Truths In A Post-Modern World, part 2

Gregory Tidwell

McInteer 234

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

Annual World Bible School, World English Institute and ChinaNOW Luncheon

Founders Room

12:00 PM

Preachers Workshop: Raising Up the Next Generation of Preachers

Devin Swindle

Cone Chapel

12:00 PM

Shepherd’s Hill International Luncheon

Regions Room 206

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

BOOK SIGNING/OPEN HOUSE

Dale Manor

Linda Byrd Smith Museum of Biblical Archaeology McInteer Bible and World Missions first floor

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

Becoming a Church-Planting Congregation: Identifying a Strategy

Carl Williamson

McInteer 230

2:00 PM

Foremothers in the Faith, part 3

Carisse Berryhill

McInteer 145

2:00 PM

God's Place at the Family Table

Randy Willingham
Jerry Neill

Liberty Room

2:00 PM

Remember the Sabbath, part 3: The Sabbath and Christians

Darren Williamson

McInteer 225

2:00 PM

Seeing God's Glory in Everyday, Mundane Life

Cheryl Finley

McInteer 150

2:00 PM

Shepherding - 3 Keys to Follow the Leader

Scott Sager

McInteer 229

2:00 PM

The Christian’s Essential Reading List, part 1

Bob Turner

McInteer 233

2:00 PM

The Sacred Names of God in the Old Testament, part 3

Dan Oden

Heritage Auditorium

2:00 PM

Written in Stone: Holding Absolute Truths In A Post-Modern World, part 3

Gregory Tidwell

McInteer 234

2:00 PM

You Can Be A Minister Mentor

David Lane

McInteer 353

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

Becoming a Church-Planting Congregation: Inspiring the Heart

Carl Williamson

McInteer 230

3:00 PM

From the Throne to the Pedestal

Randy Willingham
Jerry Neill
Andrea Morris

Liberty Room

3:00 PM

Live Big Live Wise

Debbie Gentry

McInteer 150

3:00 PM

The Christian’s Essential Reading List, part 2

Bob Turner

McInteer 233

3:00 PM

The New Atheism, part 2

Ashby Camp

Heritage Auditorium

3:00 PM

Unsocial Media, part 1

Andrew Baker

McInteer 125

3:00 PM

What I Have Learned In Ministry

Roger McCown

McInteer 225

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Becoming a Church-Planting Congregation: Invest in the Future

Carl Williamson

McInteer 230

4:00 PM

Belles and Beaux

Plaza

4:00 PM

Praise and Worship

Keith Lancaster

Heritage Auditorium

4:00 PM

Student Speaker - Reclaiming the Sabbath

Ally Davis

McInteer 150

4:00 PM

Student Speaker - The “gods” of 2018

Daylan Moore

McInteer 125

4:00 PM

World English Institute Reception

Regions Room 206

4:00 PM

4:30 PM

Imagination Dinner

Founders Room

4:30 PM

5:00 PM

Student Speaker - Idolatry: The Forgotten Sin

Kason Lawrence

McInteer 125

5:00 PM

Student Speaker - Liberated

Anne Marie Reynolds

McInteer 150

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Amar a Dios, amar al prójimo [Loving God, loving our neighbor]

Tim Archer

McInteer 125

6:00 PM

Symmetries and Harmony of the Universe

Chung Kao

McInteer 150

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

Good News Singers

Benson Auditorium

6:30 PM

7:00 PM

“Restraining The Murderer in Me” (Exodus 20:13)

Jerry Jones

Benson Auditorium

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

Chamber Singers

Reynolds Recital Hall

8:30 PM