Full Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2014
Sunday, September 28th
7:00 PM

Return to God

Alan Robertson

7:00 PM

Monday, September 29th
8:00 AM

Overview of Ezra and Nehemiah

Devin Swindle

8:00 AM

8:30 AM

Remember… The Story of God's Hand in History

Julie Harris
Lori Klein
Kim Laing

8:30 AM

9:00 AM

Are You A Christian Professional, Part 1

Bert Purdy

9:00 AM

Bully in the Pew: Adolescent Aggression in a Church, Part 1

Andrew Baker

9:00 AM

Copyright Issues for Churches

John Hodges

9:00 AM

Getting to Yes, Part 1

John McKeel

9:00 AM

Leadership That Transforms, Part 1

Carlus Gupton

9:00 AM

Ministering the Message of Ezra and Nehemiah

Gary Smith

9:00 AM

Pure Heart Vision- Knowing Our Story

Jesse Trice

9:00 AM

Restoration History: Thomas Campbell

Robert Hooper

9:00 AM

Student Chapel

Scott Penick

9:00 AM

The Archaeology of Ezra

Dale Manor

9:00 AM

The Covenant in the Old Testament

Everett Ferguson

9:00 AM

Worship: Ezra's Goals

Jack Lewis

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

A Conversation: Reclaiming God's Will

Brianna Cunningham
Barbara Neller

10:00 AM

Are You A Christian Professional, Part 2

Bert Purdy

10:00 AM

Bully in the Pew: Adolescent Aggression in a Church, Part 2

Andrew Baker

10:00 AM

Getting to Yes, Part2

John McKeel

10:00 AM

Improving Congregational Singing

John Hodges

10:00 AM

Jonah: God's Scandalous Love, Part 1

Kevin Youngblood

10:00 AM

Leadership That Transforms, Part 2

Carlus Gupton

10:00 AM

Living in Exile:Queen Vashti

Patti Sanders

10:00 AM

Ministering the Message of Ezra and Nehemiah

Jimmy Adcox

10:00 AM

Pure Heart Vision- Facing Our Challenges

Jesse Trice

10:00 AM

Renewal Movements: Moravian Missions

Alen Diles

10:00 AM

Standing Out!

Debbie Gentry

10:00 AM

The Archaeology of Nehemiah

Dale Manor

10:00 AM

The Covenant in the New Testament

Everett Ferguson

10:00 AM

The Future of Faith, Part 2

Monte Cox

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Living in Exile: Esther as Queen

Patti Sanders

11:00 AM

Return to Community (Keynote)

Gary Smith

11:00 AM

Standing Together: Building Community

Jean Waldrop

11:00 AM

1:00 PM

A Conversation: Reclaiming God's Way

Jennifer Gerhardt
Hannah Carpenter

1:00 PM

Living in Exile: Unexpected Honor and Courage

Patti Sanders

1:00 PM

Standing in the Gap

Laura Burks
Susie Harnden

1:00 PM

1:30 PM

Forum: Rebuilding Our Communities

Tommy Bush

1:30 PM

Missions Forum (with Jackson, Richardson and

Allen Diles

1:30 PM

Preaching from Ezra and Nehemiah

Eddie Cloer

1:30 PM

Preaching from Ezra and Nehemiah

Phil Thompson

1:30 PM

Preaching from Ezra and Nehemiah

Scott Crenshaw

1:30 PM

2:00 PM

The Singers

Susan Shirel

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

Are You A Christian Professional, Part 3

Bert Purdy

3:00 PM

Bully in the Pew: Adolescent Aggression in a Church, Part3

Andrew Baker

3:00 PM

Getting to Yes, Part3

John McKeel

3:00 PM

Jonah: God's Scandalous Love, Part 2

Kevin Youngblood

3:00 PM

Leadership That Transforms, Part 3

Carlus Gupton

3:00 PM

Panel Discussion (with Thompson, Cloer and Crenshaw)

Scott Crenshaw

3:00 PM

Pure Heart Vision- Fearing No Future

Jesse Trice

3:00 PM

Renewal Movements: The Wesleyan Movement

Allen Diles

3:00 PM

The Archaeology of Esther

Dale Manor

3:00 PM

The Covenant in Early Christian Literature

Everett Ferguson

3:00 PM

The Future of Faith, Part 3

Monte Cox

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Celebration of Ministry Dinner

Dan Williams

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Preparandonos para regresar a casa

Heber Garcia

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Chinese Lecture: God's Invisible Hand

Wei Fang

7:00 PM

Return to Leadership (Keynote)

Jim Martin

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

The Future of Faith, Part 1

Monte Cox

9:00 PM

Tuesday, September 30th
9:00 AM

Desperately Wanting to Believe Again, Part 1

Les Ferguson

9:00 AM

Faithing- Approaches of the Hand

Daniel Stockstill

9:00 AM

Helping the Helper: Old Testament Forgiveness

Vann Rackley

9:00 AM

Leadership in Small Churches, Part 1

Evertt Huffard

9:00 AM

Ministry Toolbox: Longevity in Ministry

Jimmy Adcox

9:00 AM

Prayer: The Model Prayer

Charles Hodge

9:00 AM

Pure Heart Vision- Rebuilding Hope

Patrick Peters

9:00 AM

Restoration History: Campbell and Stone

Robert Hooper

9:00 AM

Standing Against Obstacles: Conflict Resolution

Jenene Alexander

9:00 AM

Standing in the Gap

Anessa Westbrook

9:00 AM

Student Chapel

Juan Monroy

9:00 AM

Studies in Ezra

Dan Oden

9:00 AM

The Preaching of Haggai

Jim Dubose

9:00 AM

Worship: Fasting

Jack Lewis

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

Faithing- Approaches of the Heart

Daniel Stockstill

10:00 AM

Getting Their Backstory

Marcus Reese

10:00 AM

Helping the Helper: Learning to Forget

Klay Bartee

10:00 AM

Leadership in Small Churches, Part 2

Evertt Huffard

10:00 AM

Ministry Toolbox: Part 1 (with Spencer Furby)

Larry Owen

10:00 AM

Prayer: The Prayer Life of Jesus

Charles Hodge

10:00 AM

Pure Heart Vision-Building Walls

Patrick Barber

10:00 AM

Return to God as a Faithful Nation

Cheri Yecke

10:00 AM

Studies in Nehemiah

Dan Oden

10:00 AM

The Preaching of Zechariah

Josh Adams

10:00 AM

The Weakness of God

Les Ferguson

10:00 AM

There's No Place Like Camp!

Loretta Orr

10:00 AM

Worship: Nehemiah and Communication

Jack Lewis

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Return to the Power of Preaching (Keynote)

William Bower

11:00 AM

1:30 PM

Forum: Rebuilding Our Communities

Tommy Bush

1:30 PM

Helping The Helper (with Bartee, Cunningham,

Lew Moore

1:30 PM

Ministry Toolbox: Part 2 (with Spencer Furby)

Larry Owen

1:30 PM

3:00 PM

Dealing With Discouragement

Noel Whitlock

3:00 PM

Desperately Wanting to Believe Again, Part 2

Les Ferguson

3:00 PM

Faithing- Approaches of the Head

Daniel Stockstill

3:00 PM

Leadership in Small Churches, Part 3

Evertt Huffard

3:00 PM

Prayer: The New Testament Church and Prayer

Charles Hodge

3:00 PM

Pure Heart Vision-Facing Challenges

Clyde Slimp

3:00 PM

Sharing God's Story

Marcus Reese

3:00 PM

Studies in Esther

Dan Oden

3:00 PM

The Preaching of Malachi

Mark Webb

3:00 PM

Why You Don't Love God and How to Fix It

Jennifer Gerhardt

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Chinese Lecture: The Power of One

Wei Fang

4:00 PM

Student Lecture

Shelby Coble

4:00 PM

Student Lecture

Botham Jean

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Student Lecture

Tyler Newton

5:00 PM

Student Lecture

Sara Sims

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Una historia personal de medio siglo [A Half Century of Personal History]

Juan Monroy

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Chinese Lecture: SHINE! Spreading His Reign

Andrew Hill

7:00 PM

Return to the Word (Keynote)

David Young

7:00 PM

Wednesday, October 1st
9:00 AM

A Return to Days of Feasting and Joy

Mary Luallen

9:00 AM

Abundant Living: Caring for Aging Parents

Mike Justus

9:00 AM

Dreaming Dreams and Seeing Visions, Part 1

Jim McGuiggan

9:00 AM

Growing Together Through Grief, Part 1

Karen Langston

9:00 AM

Leadership Principles, Part 1

David Owens

9:00 AM

Ministry Toolbox: Spiritual Growth, Part 1

Phil McKinney

9:00 AM

Missions: Developing a Vision for Missions

Gary Jackson

9:00 AM

Multicultural Churches

Mike Tune

9:00 AM

Restoration History: Lipscomb and Harding

Robert Hooper

9:00 AM

Spiritual Warfare: The Battle is Spiritual

Steve Hemphill

9:00 AM

Student Chapel

B Chris Simpson

9:00 AM

The Twittering Church

Jim Miller

9:00 AM

Transforming Work, part 1

Scott Penick

9:00 AM

Using Small Groups to Plant Churches, Part 1 and 2

Marvin Crowson

9:00 AM

Womens Ministry: I Was in Prison…

Brenda Allen

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

A Life For Christ: Walking By Faith

Rachel Penick

10:00 AM

Abundant Living: Grandparenting

Leon Sanderson

10:00 AM

Digitally Connected Youth

Jim Miller

10:00 AM

Dreaming Dreams and Seeing Visions, Part 2

Jim McGuiggan

10:00 AM

Growing Together Through Grief, Part 2

Karen Langston

10:00 AM

Leadership Principles, Part 2

David Owens

10:00 AM

Ministry Toolbox: Spiritual Growth, Part 2

Phil McKinney

10:00 AM

Missions: Creating a Set of Policies…

Bill Richardson

10:00 AM

Multicultural Churches, Part 1

Max Craddock

10:00 AM

Providing Support and Care for Widows

Wanda Spears

10:00 AM

Spiritual Warfare: Satan's Tackle Box

Steve Hemphill

10:00 AM

Transforming Work, part 2

Scott Penick

10:00 AM

Why Your Church Should Should Be Involved in Campus

Chris Buxton

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Return By God's Providence (Keynote)

Mike Tune

11:00 AM

1:30 PM

Forum: Rebuilding Our Communities

Tommy Bush

1:30 PM

Interview with Juan Monroy

Dan Williams

1:30 PM

3:00 PM

A Return to Your True Identity

Kayci Ross

3:00 PM

Abundant Living: Growing Spiritually

Harry Riggs

3:00 PM

Dreaming Dreams and Seeing Visions, Part 3

Jim McGuiggan

3:00 PM

Growing Together Through Grief, Part 3

Karen Langston

3:00 PM

Leadership Principles, Part 3

David Owens

3:00 PM

Ministry Toolbox: Time Management

Scott Crenshaw

3:00 PM

Missions: Choosing Missionaries…

Oneal Tankersley

3:00 PM

Multicultural Churches, Part 2

Max Craddock

3:00 PM

Spiritual Warfare: Following God

Steve Hemphill

3:00 PM

Transforming Work, part 3

Scott Penick

3:00 PM

Using Small Groups to Plant Churches, Part 3

Marvin Crowson

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Chinese Lecture: OTHERS? How to Think About

Andrew Hill

4:00 PM

Student Lecture

Kelby Czerwonka

4:00 PM

Student Lecture

Stanley Winters

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Student Lecture

Kelly Donaldson

5:00 PM

Student Lecture

Philip Habegger

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

El desafio del siglo XXI [The Challenge of the 21st Century]

Juan Monroy

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Return to Joy (Keynote)

B Chris Simpson

7:00 PM